This page has been translated automatically and has not yet been verified by experts.
23.04.2024 #college_life 1089
60th anniversary scientific conference of students of the BSUIR branch "Minsk Radio Engineering College" meeting of the section "Electronics and Automation"
Изображение №1
Изображение №1
Изображение №2
Изображение №2
Изображение №3
Изображение №3
Изображение №4
Изображение №4
Изображение №5
Изображение №5
Изображение №6
Изображение №6
Изображение №7
Изображение №7
Изображение №8
Изображение №8

On April 23, 2024, as part of the 60th anniversary scientific conference of students of the BSUIR branch “Minsk Radio Engineering College”, a meeting of the section “Electronics and Automation” was held. Representatives of educational institutions of the Republic of Belarus and the Russian Federation took part in the conference: “Minsk Radio Engineering College”, “Volgodonsk College of Information Technologies, Business and Design named after V. V. Samara".

28 reports were submitted to the section, and 16 reports were heard, covering the most pressing topics in the development of electronics and automation.
Control software and hardware systems, control and measuring devices and other technical solutions were presented at the conference.

The jury noted the high level of student reports, most of the reports were supported by practical developments.
The section jury distributed the places as follows:
Grand Prix – Stolyar Ilya Vitalievich, gr. 0K9491, topic “Training complex for studying programming of embedded systems and based on the STM32 microcontroller”, scientific supervisor – Andreychuk A. O.
1st place:
– Grinchik Maxim Aleksandrovich, gr. 0K9491, topic “Oscillographic probe”, scientific supervisor – Chvala N. V.
– Volkov Alexander Valerievich, gr. 1K9291, topic “Hardware and software complex for monitoring and controlling an industrial facility”, scientific supervisor – Andreychuk A. O.
2nd place:
– Noodles Svyatoslav Stanislavovich, Soroka Vladislav Dmitrievich , gr. 2K9091, topic “ISM (Wi-Fi) range scanner based on nRF24L01 module”, scientific supervisor – Molchan L. V.
– Askerko Maxim Olegovich, gr. 2K9393, topic “FACE PASS: smart access control”, scientific supervisor – Andreychuk A. O.
3rd place:
– Leusenko Matvey Igorevich, gr. 2K9091, topic “Linear voltage converter”, scientific supervisor – Molchan L. V.
– Kleymenov Vladislav Olegovich, gr. 1K9291, topic “System for measuring serve speed in tennis SENSBEL”, scientific supervisor – Andreychuk A. O.
– Malunov Mikhail Andreevich, Evseev Alexey Alexandrovich, gr. 2K9091, topic “Teslameter”, scientific supervisor – Shcherbakova – Shablova O. O.

We thank everyone for their participation and wish you continued success!