This page has been translated automatically and has not yet been verified by experts.
24.04.2024 #college_life 983
60th anniversary scientific conference of students of the BSUIR branch "Minsk Radio Engineering College" meeting of the section "Informatics and Programming"
Изображение №1
Изображение №1
Изображение №2
Изображение №2
Изображение №3
Изображение №3
Изображение №4
Изображение №4
Изображение №5
Изображение №5
Изображение №6
Изображение №6
Изображение №7
Изображение №7
Изображение №8
Изображение №8

On April 24, 2024, within the framework of the 60th anniversary scientific conference of graduate students, undergraduates and students of BSUIR in the direction of Scientific Conference of Students of the BSUIR branch "Minsk Radio Engineering College" a meeting of the section "Informatics and Programming" was held. A total of 65 student abstracts were submitted and 22 reports were heard. The section jury distributed places according to nominations as follows:

GRAND PRIX


Student of the BSUIR branch of MRK Radyuk Savva Olegovich, supervisors: Belchik Marina Anatolyevna, Bobko Elena Anatolyevna.

Nomination "Mobile application"


1st place – student of the BSUIR branch of MRK Ermachenok Ekaterina Dmitrievna, head Salnikova Elena Aleksandrovna;
2 place – students of the BSUIR branch of MRK Shulga Yuri Gennadievich, Girsa Marat Sergeevich, Kulchik Valentin Igorevich, head Kochneva Victoria Nikolaevna;
3rd place – student of the Baranovichi Technological College, Sergey Stepanovich Litvinko, supervisor Inna Anatolyevna Kamlenok.

Nomination "Analytical Review"


1st place – National Children's Technopark, Anton Sergeevich Mitkov, Vladislav Igorevich Volynets, Evgeniy Pavlovich Bronevitsky, head Anastasia Vladimirovna Gordeyuk;
2nd place – student of the BSUIR branch of MRK Gubanov Timofey Vladimirovich, head Anastasia Igorevna Nazarova;
3rd place – student of the BSUIR branch of the MRK Anna Sergeevna Rudko, head Anastasia Vladimirovna Gordeyuk.

Nomination "Computer Games"


1st place – student of the educational institution BSUIR branch of MRK Askerko Maxim Olegovich, head Kochneva Victoria Nikolaevna;
2nd place – students of the educational institution "Polotsk State Economic College" Dolgaya Maria Viktorovna, Shcherbinskaya Daria Denisovna, Ryzhkova Irina Denisovna, head Shadursky Alexander Vladimirovich;
3rd place – students of the BSUIR branch of the Interregional Educational Institution Ulyana Vitalievna Pitsukha, Polina Aleksandrovna Kirpichenok, Elena Aleksandrovna Salnikova, supervisor.

Nomination “Application of Artificial Intelligence”


1st place – students of the educational institution BSUIR branch of MRK Krasev Matvey Sergeevich, Pirogov Denis Vladimirovich, Ulyanova, head Elena Aleksandrovna Salnikova;
2nd place – student of the Ufa College of Radio Electronics, Telecommunications and Security, Republic of Bashkortostan, Abzazlilova Zarina Ildarovna, head Khaifulina Elza Ildusovna;
3rd place – student of the BSUIR branch of the MRK Shepelyavich Zlata Vadimovna, head Karpovich Daria Valerievna.