Social and humanitarian subjects | Minsk Radioengineering College
Social and humanitarian subjects

About the division


The Cycle Commission for Social and Humanitarian Subjects was established on 09/01/2015 as part of the reorganization of the MSHRC into the UO BSUIR, a branch of the MRC and ensures the conduct of educational, methodological and educational work.

The structure of the cyclic commission of social and humanitarian subjects includes 4 sections :

  1. социально-гуманитарные предметы,
  2. русский, белорусский язык и литература,
  3. иностранные языки,
  4. экономические предметы.

The number of members of the cyclic commission in the 2022-2023 academic year is 20 people (14 full-time teachers, 4 internal part-time teachers, 2 external part-time teachers).

Details

 

Козак
Тамара Викторовна
Председатель ЦК ...
Председатель ЦК,
преподаватель
Викторова
Анастасия Анатольевна
Руководитель секции ...
Руководитель секции:
   – экономические предметы
преподаватель
Докучиц
Валентина Григорьевна
Руководитель секции ...
Руководитель секции:
   – белорусский и русский языки и литературы
преподаватель
Кузнецова
Наталья Борисовна
Руководитель секции ...
Руководитель секции:
   – иностранные языки
преподаватель
Масол
Ольга Петровна
Руководитель секции ...
Руководитель секции:
   – социально-гуманитарные предметы
преподаватель
Альшевская
Анжелика Михайловна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Блинова
Елена Николаевна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Бобко
Елена Анатольевна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Кондик
Ксения Александровна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Косцова
Алёна Андреевна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Курейчик
Марина Николаевна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Маркевич
Марина Леоновна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Мелеховец
Татьяна Ивановна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Нестеренко
Светлана Мартиновна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Романюк
Майя Юрьевна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Самсонова
Дарья Александовна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Самсонова
Татьяна Анатольевна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Чикун
Екатерина Олеговна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель
Чуманевич
Елена Владимировна
Преподаватель
Преподаватель

 

All information


Elective courses and counselling
Study subject Teacher Title Details
Альшевская Анжелика Михайловна Консультация

Ср, 15.35 – 17.15.

Блинова Елена Николаевна Консультация

Пт, 15.35 – 17.15.

Бобко Елена Анатольевна Консультация

Ср, 13.55 -15.30.

Экономические предметы Викторова Анастасия Анатольевна Консультация

Пн, 12.10-13.40.

Белорусский и русский языки и литературы Докучиц Валентина Григорьевна Консультация

Сб, 13.55 – 15.30.

Козак Тамара Викторовна Консультация

Ср, 13.55-15.30.

Кондик Ксения Александровна Консультация

Пт, 15.50 – 17.25.

Косцова Алёна Андреевна Секция

Вт, 13.55 – 15.30.

Иностранные языки Кузнецова Наталья Борисовна Консультация

Пн, 14.45 – 16.35.

Маркевич Марина Леоновна Консультация

Пн, 13.55-15.30.

Социально-гуманитарные предметы Масол Ольга Петровна Консультация

Пн, 15.50-17.25.

Нестеренко Светлана Мартиновна Консультация

Пн, 14.45 – 16.35.

Романюк Майя Юрьевна Консультация

Пт, 13.55 – 15.30.

Самсонова Дарья Александовна Консультация

Пн, 14.45 – 16.35.

Самсонова Татьяна Анатольевна Консультация

Пн, 14.45 – 16.35.

Самсонова Татьяна Анатольевна Консультация

Ср, 13.55 – 15.30.

Чикун Екатерина Олеговна Консультация

Чт, 12.10-13.40.

Чуманевич Елена Владимировна Консультация

Вт, 13.55 – 15.30.

Detailed information

Academic work


The teachers of the commission train students in 17 academic subjects at the level of general education and general professional secondary specialized education of full-time and part-time forms of education and in 3 compulsory optional classes:

  1. Belarusian literature
  2. Belarusian language
  3. Belarusian language (professional vocabulary)
  4. The World History
  5. Foreign language
  6. Foreign language (professional vocabulary)
  7. History of Belarus
  8. social science
  9. Fundamentals of Management
  10. Law basics
  11. Business Fundamentals and Project Management
  12. Fundamentals of social sciences and humanities
  13. Fundamentals of Economics and Entrepreneurship
  14. Russian literature
  15. Russian language
  16. Communication techniques and the basics of team building
  17. Organization economics

Mandatory electives


  1. Corruption and its public danger
  2. Fundamentals of the ideology of the Belarusian state
  3. Preparing students for family life

Training of students is carried out in all specialties:

2-39 02 32 "Design and production of radio electronic means"

2-39 02 31 "Technical operation of radio-electronic means"

2-40 02 02 "Electronic Computing Tools"

2-41 01 02 "Micro- and nanoelectronic technologies and systems"

2-40 01 01 "Information technology software"

2-39 03 02 Programmable Mobile Systems

Material and technical base


To conduct training sessions, 7 classrooms and 1 multimedia laboratory are assigned to the cyclic commission of social and humanitarian subjects:

No

Name of the office, laboratory

No. office, laboratories

1

Cabinet of Belarusian Language and Literature

313

2

Cabinet of Russian Language and Literature

205

3

Cabinet of History, Social Science, Law and Social Sciences and Humanities

214

4

Multimedia laboratory of foreign languages

418

5

Foreign Language Cabinet

420

6

English room

420a

7

English room

422

8

Cabinet of Fundamentals of Economics, Management, Entrepreneurship and Project Management, Technical Communication and Team Building

305